Shannons SpeedSeries
  • News
  • Tickets
  • Calendar
    • Phillip Island
    • The Bend
    • Queensland
    • Darwin
    • Sydney
    • Sandown
  • 2026 Categories
  • Mailing List
  • Watch
  • Media
  • Partners
Shannons SpeedSeries
  • News
  • Tickets
  • Calendar
    • Phillip Island
    • The Bend
    • Queensland
    • Darwin
    • Sydney
    • Sandown
  • 2026 Categories
  • Mailing List
  • Watch
  • Media
  • Partners
Shannons SpeedSeries
  • News
  • Tickets
  • Calendar
    • Phillip Island
    • The Bend
    • Queensland
    • Darwin
    • Sydney
    • Sandown
  • 2026 Categories
  • Mailing List
  • Watch
  • Media
  • Partners
News

SRO Motorsports Australia confirms Richard Craill exit

SRO Motorsports Australia can confirm Richard Craill will no longer be able to be part of the Shanno...
News

Schedule confirmed for Shannons SpeedSeries’ historic Darwin round

The schedule for the Shannons SpeedSeries’ historic visit to Darwin has been officially confirmed, w...
News

The Shannons SpeedSeries reaches the halfway point of 2026

With three rounds complete for the Shannons SpeedSeries in 2026, it marks the halfway point of the s...
News

Shannons SpeedSeries secures new Mount Panorama event, reveals 2027 calendar

SRO Motorsports Australia, promoter of the Shannons SpeedSeries, is pleased to confirm a landmark de...
News

Poster launched for Shannons SpeedSeries’ Top End visit

The official poster for the Shannons SpeedSeries’ historic visit to the famous Hidden Valley Raceway...
News

Final winners crowned at Queensland Raceway

The fourth event on the Shannons SpeedSeries calendar concluded with thrilling racing and title-impa...
News

Wet and wild Saturday for Shannons SpeedSeries in Queensland

A stacked day of action on Saturday for the Shannons SpeedSeries at the LIQUI MOLY GT Festival Queen...
News

Shannons SpeedSeries kicks off in Queensland

The LIQUI MOLY GT Festival Queensland marks Round 3 of the Shannons SpeedSeries where five top categ...
News

Triple Eight doubles Motorcraft Mustang Cup Australia efforts

Round 3 of Motorcraft Mustang Cup Australia will welcome a new challenger to its ranks at Queensland...
News

Twilight race to headline exciting Queensland showing for Monochrome GT4 Australia 

Following a highly competitive opening stretch to the 2026 Monochrome GT4 Australia season, the seri...

Posts pagination

Prev Page 1 Page 2 Page 3 Page 4 Page 5 … Page 167 Next
Event Information: LIQUI MOLY GT Festival Sandown

SPEEDSERIES PARTNERS

RYCO
Meguiars-131x73
DBA
SRO logo
Ford-cing-Blue-White-Text
Wade
BMW
Stormtech
rak
Kayo

EVENT PARTNERS

© 2025