fbpx

RACE SANDOWN RESULTS HUB

SUNDAY 11 FEBRUARY
Pos.CarCompetitor/TeamDriverVehicleClassLapsTotal TimeFastest Lap

1 17 Gilmour Racing Kyle Evans Dallara F308/11 FO1 20 26:40.0641 1:10.7351
2 21 SP Tools /Tim Macrow Racing Ryan Macmillan Dallara F308/11 FO1 20 26:41.5483 1:09.9849*
3 1 Tim Macrow Racing Trent Grubel Dallara F312 FO1 20 26:42.5812 1:11.1908
4 22 RBG Property Services Beau Russell Dallara F308/11 FO1 20 26:43.2166 1:10.7498
5 99 99 Motorsport Ryan Astley Dallara F308/11 FO1 20 26:44.7354 1:11.2462
6 93 Remarkable Electrical & Cont Chris Slusarski Tatuus FT-50 FO2 20 26:52.3353 1:13.6990
7 11 Evoheat /Volante Rosso Isaac McNeill Tatuus T014 FO4 20 26:54.0646 1:13.5593
8 23 GK Racing George Kantzios Dallara F304 FO1 20 26:54.9073 1:13.6642
9 4 State Fleet Services Matthew Roesler Tatuus FT-50 FO2 20 26:59.4316 1:15.4027
10 9 Oil Baron Supply /Tim Macrow Miles Bromley Dallara F308/11 FO1 19 26:45.3608 1:09.9938
11 25 Motorkote /Tim Macrow Racing Joanne Ciconte Mygale M14 F4 FO4 19 27:30.1197 1:15.5875
12 43 Tim Macrow Racing Jayden Hamilton Mygale M14 F4 FO4 17 27:02.7090 1:16.5677
Pos. Car Competitor/Team Driver Vehicle Laps Total Time Fastest Lap
1 71 Hangcha Racing Ben Bargwanna (Vic) Peugeot 308 TCR 17 21:38.7846 1:16.1645
2 1 HMO Customer Racing Josh Buchan (NSW) Hyundai i30N TCR 17 21:42.0679 1:15.9554*
3 33 Schaeffler GRM Jordan Cox (NSW) Peugeot 308 TCR 17 21:43.4894 1:16.2210
4 110 Tufflift Racing Zac Soutar (Vic) Audi RS3 LMS TCR 17 21:45.5287 1:16.1924
5 79 Team Valvoline GRM Ryan Casha (NSW) Peugeot 308 TCR 17 21:46.2873 1:16.3655
6 2 Honda Wall Racing Tony D’Alberto (Vic) Honda Civic FL5 17 21:46.9343 1:16.3495
7 4 Carl Cox Motorsport Team MPC Clay Richards (Vic) CUPRA Leon Competici 17 21:47.4210 1:16.3337
8 18 Team Valvoline GRM Aaron Cameron (Vic) Peugeot 308 TCR 17 21:48.9582 1:16.4303
9 11 Autoglym/Ashley Seward M’Sport Dylan O’Keeffe (Vic) Lynk & Co CO 03 TCR 17 21:53.2250 1:16.5246
10 22 Challenge Motorsport Iain McDougall (Vic) Audi RS3 LMS SEQ 17 22:08.6622 1:17.3286
11 76 Exclusive Switchboards John Martin (NSW) Honda Civic FK7 TCR 17 22:09.2515 1:16.8429
12 74 Exclusive Switchboards Brad Harris (NSW) Honda Civic FL5 17 22:10.8955 1:16.4365
13 99 Beyond Constructions 99M’Sport Marcus LaDelle (NSW) Audi RS3 LMS SEQ 17 22:16.5064 1:17.7310
14 29 Tufflift Racing Glenn Nirwan (IDN) Audi RS3 LMS TCR 17 22:49.9990 1:17.9278
DNF 15 HMO Customer Racing Tom Oliphant (GBR) Hyundai i30N TCR 12 22:20.8970 1:17.0625
Pos. Car Competitor/Team Driver Vehicle Class Laps Total Time Fastest Lap
1 34 Team Valvoline GRM James Moffat (Vic) Ford Mustang O 17 29:05.1734 1:14.0588
2 19 The Racing Academy Elliott Cleary (NSW) Ford Mustang O 17 29:05.6981 1:14.1328
3 7 Dream Racing Australia Jackson Rice (Vic) Ford Mustang O 17 29:07.1189 1:14.4549
4 24 Breeze Racing Tim Slade (SA) Ford Mustang O 17 29:07.4853 1:14.1552
5 3 I.C.L Racing Ben Grice (Vic) Ford Mustang O 17 29:07.4922 1:13.9975
6 42 Team GRM Tom Davies (Vic) Ford Mustang O 17 29:07.9657 1:14.2538
7 9 The Racing Academy Jordan Boys (NSW) Ford Mustang O 17 29:08.6642 1:15.1201
8 116 Sydney Property Care GRM Edan Thornburrow (NSW) Ford Mustang O 17 29:09.0605 1:15.2498
9 200 Dream Racing Aust /Auto Fix Joshua Webster (Tas) Ford Mustang P 17 29:09.8994 1:15.2066
10 31 CTE Custom Transport Equipment James Golding (Vic) Ford Mustang O 17 29:31.8289 1:16.4920
11 8 Wealth Rite Racing Chris Pappas (Qld) Ford Mustang P 16 29:18.0387 1:16.7082
12 23 Holinger Racing John Holinger (Vic) Chevrolet Camaro P 15 29:10.6140 1:15.8168
13 111 TFH Hire Services Todd Hazelwood (SA) Ford Mustang O 15 30:07.1077 1:13.6141*
DNF 67 Supercheap Auto Racing Nash Morris (Qld) Ford Mustang O 1 2:37.4138
DNF 75 Pioneer DJ Elliot Barbour (Vic) Chevrolet Camaro O
Pos. Car Competitor/Team Driver Vehicle Laps Total Time Fastest Lap
1 33 Schaeffler GRM Jordan Cox (NSW) Peugeot 308 TCR 12 20:59.5320 1:16.4227
2 4 Carl Cox Motorsport Team MPC Clay Richards (Vic) CUPRA Leon Competici 12 21:00.4055 1:16.4757
3 79 Team Valvoline GRM Ryan Casha (NSW) Peugeot 308 TCR 12 21:01.5637 1:16.4586
4 110 Tufflift Racing Zac Soutar (Vic) Audi RS3 LMS TCR 12 21:02.1640 1:16.4052
5 76 Exclusive Switchboards John Martin (NSW) Honda Civic FK7 TCR 12 21:03.3398 1:16.7822
6 1 HMO Customer Racing Josh Buchan (NSW) Hyundai i30N TCR 12 21:03.7533 1:16.5919
7 71 Hangcha Racing Ben Bargwanna (Vic) Peugeot 308 TCR 12 21:04.1174 1:16.8459
8 18 Team Valvoline GRM Aaron Cameron (Vic) Peugeot 308 TCR 12 21:04.4516 1:16.3682*
9 11 Autoglym/Ashley Seward M’Sport Dylan O’Keeffe (Vic) Lynk & Co CO 03 TCR 12 21:04.8636 1:16.5301
10 2 Honda Wall Racing Tony D’Alberto (Vic) Honda Civic FL5 12 21:05.3749 1:16.4865
11 74 Exclusive Switchboards Brad Harris (NSW) Honda Civic FL5 12 21:05.7748 1:16.6697
12 15 HMO Customer Racing Tom Oliphant (GBR) Hyundai i30N TCR 12 21:09.5858 1:17.2595
13 22 Challenge Motorsport Iain McDougall (Vic) Audi RS3 LMS SEQ 12 21:11.4200 1:17.5061
DNF 29 Tufflift Racing Glenn Nirwan (IDN) Audi RS3 LMS TCR
DNF 99 Beyond Constructions 99M’Sport Marcus LaDelle (NSW) Audi RS3 LMS SEQ
Pos. Car Competitor/Team Driver Vehicle Class Laps Total Time Fastest Lap
1 118 DA Campbell Transport Dean Campbell BMW M2 X 19 29:24.9977 1:18.3399*
2 72 Sherrin Rentals Iain Sherrin BMW F82 M4 X 19 29:30.8284 1:18.6583
3 27 Sherrin Rentals Grant Sherrin BMW F82 M4 X 19 29:31.3510 1:18.8990
4 21 Secure Wealth Simon Hodges BMW M4 X 19 29:46.4510 1:18.5891
5 64 Cachet Homes Nathan Callaghan Chevrolet Camaro SS A2 19 29:52.5919 1:20.7346
6 38 KCK Lubricants /Vics Timber Ben Gersekowski BMW M3 B2 19 29:56.2662 1:20.9320
7 65 Cavanagh Electrics Matthew Holt HSV Clubsport A2 19 29:56.9061 1:21.2017
8 71 Team Buccini Racing Paolo Buccini BMW M140i A1 19 30:11.7306 1:21.5407
9 321 321 Motorsport Chris Sutton Mitsubishi Evo X A1 18 29:48.7503 1:24.4537
10 70 TOA57D Motosport Allan Jarvis (NSW) VW Polo GTI C 18 30:45.2544 1:27.9901
Pos. Car Competitor/Team Driver Vehicle Class Laps Total Time Fastest Lap
1 9 Oil Baron Supply /Tim Macrow Miles Bromley Dallara F308/11 FO1 11 15:45.6983 1:09.7681*
2 17 Gilmour Racing Kyle Evans Dallara F308/11 FO1 11 15:52.8684 1:10.8001
3 99 99 Motorsport Ryan Astley Dallara F308/11 FO1 11 15:57.0295 1:11.3332
4 22 RBG Property Services Beau Russell Dallara F308/11 FO1 11 15:57.3683 1:11.2230
5 11 Evoheat /Volante Rosso Isaac McNeill Tatuus T014 FO4 11 16:16.4500 1:13.9735
6 21 SP Tools /Tim Macrow Racing Ryan Macmillan Dallara F308/11 FO1 11 16:17.6365 1:10.1477
7 23 GK Racing George Kantzios Dallara F304 FO1 11 16:34.1205 1:14.6862
8 4 State Fleet Services Matthew Roesler Tatuus FT-50 FO2 11 16:35.8870 1:15.6632
9 25 Motorkote /Tim Macrow Racing Joanne Ciconte Mygale M14 F4 FO4 10 15:52.9845 1:16.0484
10 93 Remarkable Electrical & Cont Chris Slusarski Tatuus FT-50 FO2 10 16:15.3331 1:16.7252
11 43 Tim Macrow Racing Jayden Hamilton Mygale M14 F4 FO4 9 16:10.2638 1:16.7856
DNF 1 Tim Macrow Racing Trent Grubel Dallara F312 FO1 1 1:11.4076
SATURDAY 10 FEBRUARY
Pos. Car Competitor/Team Driver Vehicle Class Laps Total Time Fastest Lap
1 34 Team Valvoline GRM James Moffat (Vic) Ford Mustang O 17 20:53.3266 1:13.5386
2 9 The Racing Academy Jordan Boys (NSW) Ford Mustang O 17 20:53.6617 1:13.1893*
3 111 TFH Hire Services Todd Hazelwood (SA) Ford Mustang O 17 21:06.0448 1:13.7146
4 24 Breeze Racing Tim Slade (SA) Ford Mustang O 17 21:06.2229 1:13.6859
5 3 I.C.L Racing Ben Grice (Vic) Ford Mustang O 17 21:07.2538 1:13.8563
6 19 The Racing Academy Elliott Cleary (NSW) Ford Mustang O 17 21:07.5817 1:13.5542
7 116 Sydney Property Care GRM Edan Thornburrow (NSW) Ford Mustang O 17 21:07.9977 1:13.7799
8 7 Dream Racing Australia Jackson Rice (Vic) Ford Mustang O 17 21:16.4851 1:14.0302
9 42 Team GRM Tom Davies (Vic) Ford Mustang O 17 21:21.4025 1:14.1942
10 200 Dream Racing Aust /Auto Fix Joshua Webster (Tas) Ford Mustang P 17 21:29.3094 1:15.2011
11 8 Wealth Rite Racing Chris Pappas (Qld) Ford Mustang P 17 22:01.4395 1:15.4755
12 23 Holinger Racing John Holinger (Vic) Chevrolet Camaro P 17 22:04.1164 1:15.7802
13 67 Supercheap Auto Racing Nash Morris (Qld) Ford Mustang O 16 21:36.1804 1:13.4099
14 31 Custom Transport Equipment James Golding (Vic) Ford Mustang O 16 21:38.5895 1:15.2580
15 75 Pioneer DJ Elliot Barbour (Vic) Chevrolet Camaro O 14 21:23.4666 1:14.3487
Pos. Car Competitor/Team Driver Vehicle Class Laps Total Time Fastest Lap
1 9 Oil Baron Supply /Tim Macrow Miles Bromley Dallara F308/11 FO1 11 15:37.1437 1:09.4801R
2 1 Tim Macrow Racing Trent Grubel Dallara F312 FO1 11 15:39.1143 1:09.9743
3 99 99 Motorsport Ryan Astley Dallara F308/11 FO1 11 15:42.6160 1:10.4335
4 21 SP Tools /Tim Macrow Racing Ryan Macmillan Dallara F308/11 FO1 11 15:48.0991 1:09.8915
5 93 Remarkable Electrical & Cont Chris Slusarski Tatuus FT-50 FO2 11 15:50.7948 1:13.3162
6 11 Evoheat /Volante Rosso Isaac McNeill Tatuus T014 FO4 11 15:51.4427 1:13.7124
7 23 GK Racing George Kantzios Dallara F304 FO1 11 15:53.9582 1:14.1615
8 25 Motorkote /Tim Macrow Racing Joanne Ciconte Mygale M14 F4 FO4 11 15:57.6869 1:14.9003
9 4 State Fleet Services Matthew Roesler Tatuus FT-50 FO2 11 16:00.2740 1:15.3939
10 43 Tim Macrow Racing Jayden Hamilton Mygale M14 F4 FO4 11 16:10.7371 1:15.2577
11 17 Gilmour Racing Kyle Evans Dallara F308/11 FO1 11 16:10.9547 1:10.1934
DNF 22 RBG Property Services Beau Russell Dallara F308/11 FO1 4 4:43.6280 1:10.2220

R=under lap record by greatest margin

Pos. Car Competitor/Team Driver Vehicle Class Laps Total Time Fastest Lap
1 118 DA Campbell Transport Cameron Crick BMW M2 X 20 29:33.4386 1:16.8576
2 21 Secure Wealth Jayden Ojeda BMW M4 X 20 29:34.2441 1:16.7713*
3 27 Sherrin Rentals Grant Sherrin BMW F82 M4 X 20 30:07.4054 1:18.9157
4 72 Sherrin Rentals Iain Sherrin BMW F82 M4 X 20 30:08.0716 1:18.8508
5 64 Cachet Homes C.Lillis/N.Callaghan Chevrolet Camaro SS A2 20 30:46.4486 1:20.4357
6 65 Cavanagh Electrics Matthew Holt HSV Clubsport A2 20 30:49.8751 1:20.8455
7 71 Team Buccini Racing Paolo Buccini BMW M140i A1 19 29:39.2907 1:21.1238
8 321 321 Motorsport Chris Sutton Mitsubishi Evo X A1 19 30:27.7489 1:23.4353
9 70 TOA57D Motosport Robert Jarvis (NSW) VW Polo GTI C 18 30:54.1547 1:29.4848
DNF 38 KCK Lubricants /Vics Timber Ben Gersekowski BMW M3 B2 14 22:48.2484 1:21.4464
Pos. Car Competitor/Team Driver Vehicle Laps Total Time Fastest Lap
1 71 Hangcha Racing Ben Bargwanna (Vic) Peugeot 308 TCR 21 26:39.6037 1:15.6453
2 1 HMO Customer Racing Josh Buchan (NSW) Hyundai i30N TCR 21 26:45.5455 1:15.6444*
3 2 Honda Wall Racing Tony D’Alberto (Vic) Honda Civic FL5 21 26:51.8127 1:15.9335
4 110 Tufflift Racing Zac Soutar (Vic) Audi RS3 LMS TCR 21 26:52.8485 1:16.0283
5 33 Schaeffler GRM Jordan Cox (NSW) Peugeot 308 TCR 21 26:56.1892 1:16.2201
6 74 Exclusive Switchboards Brad Harris (NSW) Honda Civic FK7 TCR 21 26:58.3252 1:16.0216
7 79 Team Valvoline GRM Ryan Casha (NSW) Peugeot 308 TCR 21 26:58.7791 1:16.1123
8 4 Carl Cox Motorsport Team MPC Clay Richards (Vic) CUPRA Leon Competici 21 27:00.6216 1:16.2784
9 11 Autoglym/Ashley Seward M’Sport Dylan O’Keeffe (Vic) Lynk & Co CO 03 TCR 21 27:01.4740 1:16.1830
10 76 Exclusive Switchboards John Martin (NSW) Honda Civic FK7 TCR 21 27:06.9194 1:16.4704
11 15 HMO Customer Racing Tom Oliphant (GBR) Hyundai i30N TCR 21 27:08.6626 1:16.4844
12 99 Beyond Constructions 99M’Sport Marcus LaDelle (NSW) Audi RS3 TCR 21 27:18.3309 1:16.8417
13 18 Team Valvoline GRM Aaron Cameron (Vic) Peugeot 308 TCR 21 27:28.0641 1:15.7768
14 29 Tufflift Racing Glenn Nirwan (IDN) Audi RS3 TCR 20 27:11.9473 1:17.5563
DNF 22 Challenge Motorsport Iain McDougall (Vic) Audi RS3 LMS SEQ 5 6:43.0784 1:17.8640
Pos. Car Competitor/Team Driver Vehicle Class Laps Total Time Fastest Lap
1 34 Team Valvoline GRM James Moffat (Vic) Ford Mustang O 15 21:56.6706 1:12.8478
2 31 Custom Transport Equipment James Golding (Vic) Ford Mustang O 15 21:56.9045 1:12.8832
3 67 Supercheap Auto Racing Nash Morris (Qld) Ford Mustang O 15 21:58.5350 1:13.0769
4 9 The Racing Academy Jordan Boys (NSW) Ford Mustang O 15 21:58.8209 1:12.8615
5 75 Pioneer DJ Elliot Barbour (Vic) Chevrolet Camaro O 15 22:00.0651 1:12.7961*
6 111 TFH Hire Services Todd Hazelwood (SA) Ford Mustang O 15 22:02.7056 1:13.2615
7 19 The Racing Academy Elliott Cleary (NSW) Ford Mustang O 15 22:03.7133 1:12.8115
8 3 I.C.L Racing Ben Grice (Vic) Ford Mustang O 15 22:13.5059 1:12.8713
9 8 Wealth Rite Racing Chris Pappas (Qld) Ford Mustang P 15 22:16.5385 1:14.8078
10 200 Dream Racing Aust /Auto Fix Joshua Webster (Tas) Ford Mustang P 15 22:17.7023 1:14.6377
11 23 Holinger Racing John Holinger (Vic) Chevrolet Camaro P 15 22:18.4213 1:14.7066
12 116 Sydney Property Care GRM Edan Thornburrow (NSW) Ford Mustang O 15 22:21.6520 1:13.2105
13 24 Breeze Racing Tim Slade (SA) Ford Mustang O 15 22:38.7679 1:14.9032
14 7 Dream Racing Australia Jackson Rice (Vic) Ford Mustang O 14 22:18.7202 1:13.7596
DNF 42 Team GRM Tom Davies (Vic) Ford Mustang O 11 17:11.9843 1:13.1873
DNF 30 Tom Hayman Motorsport Tom Hayman (NSW) Ford Mustang O 4 4:48.5370 1:12.9784
Pos. Car Competitor/Team Driver Vehicle Class Laps Total Time Fastest Lap
1 118 DA Campbell Transport Dean Campbell BMW M2 X 20 30:14.1425 1:17.6168
2 27 Sherrin Rentals Grant Sherrin BMW F82 M4 X 20 30:15.0897 1:17.5173*
3 21 Secure Wealth Simon Hodges BMW M4 X 20 30:20.6525 1:18.0604
4 72 Sherrin Rentals Iain Sherrin BMW F82 M4 X 20 30:23.5550 1:17.5777
5 64 Cachet Homes Chris Lillis Chevrolet Camaro SS A2 20 30:49.9567 1:19.3913
6 65 Cavanagh Electrics Matthew Holt HSV Clubsport A2 20 30:55.2568 1:20.4355
7 38 KCK Lubricants /Vics Timber Ben Gersekowski BMW M3 B2 20 30:57.0669 1:20.5238
8 71 Team Buccini Racing Paolo Buccini BMW M140i A1 20 31:08.4007 1:20.8072
9 321 321 Motorsport Chris Sutton Mitsubishi Evo X A1 19 30:25.4459 1:22.4468
10 70 TOA57D Motosport Robert Jarvis (NSW) VW Polo GTI C 18 31:16.3555 1:29.6330
Pos. Car Competitor/Team Driver Vehicle Class Laps Fastest Lap Gap
1 9 Oil Baron Supply /Tim Macrow Miles Bromley Dallara F308/11 FO1 7 1:08.9318*
2 1 Tim Macrow Racing Trent Grubel Dallara F312 FO1 10 1:09.0183 0:00.0865
3 21 SP Tools /Tim Macrow Racing Ryan Macmillan Dallara F308/11 FO1 9 1:09.0797 0:00.1479
4 17 Gilmour Racing Kyle Evans Dallara F308/11 FO1 10 1:09.6039 0:00.6721
5 22 RBG Property Services Beau Russell Dallara F308/11 FO1 10 1:09.9286 0:00.9968
6 99 99 Motorsport Ryan Astley Dallara F308/11 FO1 10 1:10.2562 0:01.3244
7 93 Remarkable Electrical & Cont Chris Slusarski Tatuus FT-50 FO2 10 1:12.6842 0:03.7524
8 23 GK Racing George Kantzios Dallara F304 FO1 7 1:13.0860 0:04.1542
9 11 Evoheat /Volante Rosso Isaac McNeill Tatuus T014 FO4 10 1:14.0290 0:05.0972
10 43 Tim Macrow Racing Jayden Hamilton Mygale M14 F4 FO4 9 1:14.0471 0:05.1153
11 25 Motorkote /Tim Macrow Racing Joanne Ciconte Mygale M14 F4 FO4 10 1:15.1658 0:06.2340
12 4 State Fleet Services Matthew Roesler Tatuus FT-50 FO2 9 1:17.4683 0:08.5365
13 53 TCM Race Services Matthew Woodland Tatuus FT-50 FO2 6 1:19.3142 0:10.3824
Pos. Car Competitor/Team Driver Vehicle Laps Fastest Lap Gap
1 1 HMO Customer Racing Josh Buchan (NSW) Hyundai i30N TCR 5 1:14.7689*
2 110 Tufflift Racing Zac Soutar (Vic) Audi RS3 LMS TCR 7 1:14.8424 0:00.0735
3 71 Hangcha Racing Ben Bargwanna (Vic) Peugeot 308 TCR 6 1:14.8586 0:00.0897
4 79 Team Valvoline GRM Ryan Casha (NSW) Peugeot 308 TCR 7 1:15.0138 0:00.2449
5 2 Honda Wall Racing Tony D’Alberto (Vic) Honda Civic FL5 7 1:15.0359 0:00.2670
6 18 Team Valvoline GRM Aaron Cameron (Vic) Peugeot 308 TCR 5 1:15.2391 0:00.4702
Pos. Car Competitor/Team Driver Vehicle Laps Fastest Lap Gap
1 71 Hangcha Racing Ben Bargwanna (Vic) Peugeot 308 TCR 5 1:15.0522*
2 1 HMO Customer Racing Josh Buchan (NSW) Hyundai i30N TCR 7 1:15.1493 0:00.0971
3 2 Honda Wall Racing Tony D’Alberto (Vic) Honda Civic FL5 6 1:15.1656 0:00.1134
4 79 Team Valvoline GRM Ryan Casha (NSW) Peugeot 308 TCR 7 1:15.1876 0:00.1354
5 110 Tufflift Racing Zac Soutar (Vic) Audi RS3 LMS TCR 9 1:15.2655 0:00.2133
6 18 Team Valvoline GRM Aaron Cameron (Vic) Peugeot 308 TCR 6 1:15.2817 0:00.2295
7 4 Carl Cox Motorsport Team MPC Clay Richards (Vic) CUPRA Leon Competition 11 1:15.3640 0:00.3118
8 74 Exclusive Switchboards Brad Harris (NSW) Honda Civic FK7 TCR 8 1:15.5247 0:00.4725
9 22 Challenge Motorsport Iain McDougall (Vic) Audi RS3 LMS SEQ 10 1:15.6816 0:00.6294
10 11 Autoglym/Ashley Seward M’Sport Dylan O’Keeffe (Vic) Lynk & Co CO 03 TCR 8 1:15.7181 0:00.6659
11 76 Exclusive Switchboards John Martin (NSW) Honda Civic FK7 TCR 11 1:15.8336 0:00.7814
12 15 HMO Customer Racing Tom Oliphant (GBR) Hyundai i30N TCR 9 1:15.8946 0:00.8424
13 99 Beyond Constructions 99M’Sport Marcus LaDelle (NSW) Audi RS3 TCR 9 1:16.1434 0:01.0912
14 29 Tufflift Racing Glenn Nirwan (IDN) Audi RS3 TCR 7 1:18.6202 0:03.5680
Pos. Car Competitor/Team Driver Vehicle CL Laps Fastest Lap Gap
1 31 Custom Transport Equipment James Golding (Vic) Ford Mustang O 8 1:11.3704*
2 34 Team Valvoline GRM James Moffat (Vic) Ford Mustang O 7 1:11.4977 0:00.1273
3 9 The Racing Academy Jordan Boys (NSW) Ford Mustang O 10 1:11.5127 0:00.1423
4 67 Supercheap Auto Racing Nash Morris (Qld) Ford Mustang O 11 1:11.5731 0:00.2027
5 75 Pioneer DJ Elliot Barbour (Vic) Chevrolet Camaro O 8 1:11.6101 0:00.2397
6 19 The Racing Academy Elliott Cleary (NSW) Ford Mustang O 9 1:11.7462 0:00.3758
7 3 I.C.L Racing Ben Grice (Vic) Ford Mustang O 9 1:11.7471 0:00.3767
8 111 TFH Hire Services Todd Hazelwood (SA) Ford Mustang O 9 1:11.8388 0:00.4684
9 42 Team GRM Tom Davies (Vic) Ford Mustang O 10 1:11.9048 0:00.5344
10 116 Sydney Property Care GRM Edan Thornburrow (NSW) Ford Mustang O 10 1:12.0660 0:00.6956
11 30 Tom Hayman Motorsport Tom Hayman (NSW) Ford Mustang O 9 1:12.0910 0:00.7206
12 7 Dream Racing Australia Jackson Rice (Vic) Ford Mustang O 8 1:12.3234 0:00.9530
13 24 Breeze Racing Tim Slade (SA) Ford Mustang O 9 1:12.4067 0:01.0363
14 8 Wealth Rite Racing Chris Pappas (Qld) Ford Mustang P 5 1:14.0710 0:02.7006
15 23 Holinger Racing John Holinger (Vic) Chevrolet Camaro P 8 1:14.0804 0:02.7100
16 200 Dream Racing Aust /Auto Fix Joshua Webster (Tas) Ford Mustang P 9 1:14.2110 0:02.8406
Pos. Num. Team Driver Vehicle Class Laps Race Time Fastest Lap
1 21 Secure Wealth Jayden Ojeda BMW M4 X 20 29:56.3633 1:16.2454R
2 118 DA Campbell Transport Cameron Crick BMW M2 X 20 30:01.9039 1:16.4644r
3 27 Sherrin Rentals Grant Sherrin BMW F82 M4 X 20 30:16.9568 1:17.4108
4 72 Sherrin Rentals Iain Sherrin BMW F82 M4 X 20 30:29.7304 1:17.7015
5 64 Cachet Homes Chris Lillis Chevrolet Camaro SS A2 20 30:48.6246 1:18.8885
6 65 Cavanagh Electrics Matthew Holt HSV Clubsport A2 20 31:03.2611 1:19.9209
7 38 KCK Lubricants /Vics Timber Ben Gersekowski BMW M3 B2 20 31:07.2493 1:20.0326
8 71 Team Buccini Racing Paolo Buccini BMW M140i A1 20 31:12.6775 1:19.9879
9 321 321 Motorsport Chris Sutton Mitsubishi Evo X A1 19 30:20.7086 1:21.6263
10 70 TOA57D Motosport Allan Jarvis (NSW) VW Polo GTI C 18 30:34.7316 1:26.6303

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record

FRIDAY 9 FEBRUARY
Pos. Num. Team Driver Vehicle Class Laps Fastest Lap Gap
1 9 Oil Baron Supply /Tim Macrow Miles Bromley Dallara F308/11 FO1 15 1:09.2715*
2 21 SP Tools /Tim Macrow Racing Ryan Macmillan Dallara F308/11 FO1 15 1:09.4529 0:00.1814
3 1 Tim Macrow Racing Trent Grubel Dallara F312 FO1 7 1:10.5175 0:01.2460
4 22 RBG Property Services Beau Russell Dallara F308/11 FO1 16 1:10.8083 0:01.5368
5 17 Gilmour Racing Kyle Evans Dallara F308/11 FO1 15 1:10.8235 0:01.5520
6 99 99 Motorsport Ryan Astley Dallara F308/11 FO1 10 1:10.8682 0:01.5967
7 93 Jetforms.com.au Christopher Sluraski Tatuus FT-50 FO2 15 1:13.3107 0:04.0392
8 23 GK Racing George Kantzios Dallara F304 FO1 13 1:13.6176 0:04.3461
9 11 Evoheat /Volante Rosso Isaac McNeill Tatuus T014 FO4 15 1:13.7718 0:04.5003
10 4 State Fleet Services Matthew Roesler Tatuus FT-50 FO2 13 1:15.1930 0:05.9215
11 25 Motorkote /Tim Macrow Racing Joanne Ciconte Mygale M14 F4 FO4 15 1:15.5816 0:06.3101
12 43 Tim Macrow Racing Jayden Hamilton Mygale M14 F4 FO4 14 1:16.0310 0:06.7595
13 53 TCM Race Services Matthew Woodland Tatuus FT-50 FO2 13 1:19.4941 0:10.2226
Pos. Num. Team Driver Vehicle Laps Fastest Lap Gap
1 18 Team Valvoline GRM Aaron Cameron (Vic) Peugeot 308 TCR 10 1:15.2467 *
2 2 Honda Wall Racing Tony D’Alberto (Vic) Honda Civic FK7 TCR 14 1:15.2715 0:00.0248
3 71 Hangcha Racing Ben Bargwanna (Vic) Peugeot 308 TCR 16 1:15.3654 0:00.1187
4 1 HMO Customer Racing Josh Buchan (NSW) Hyundai i30N Sedan 18 1:15.3996 0:00.1529
5 33 Schaeffler GRM Jordan Cox (NSW) Peugeot 308 TCR 16 1:15.4020 0:00.1553
6 4 Carl Cox Motorsport Team MPC Clay Richards (Vic) Cupra 17 1:15.4771 0:00.2304
7 110 Tufflift Racing Zac Soutar (Vic) Audi RS3 LMS TCR 17 1:15.4929 0:00.2462
8 79 Team Valvoline GRM Ryan Casha (NSW) Peugeot 308 TCR 19 1:15.7217 0:00.4750
9 11 Autoglym/Ashley Seward M’Sport Dylan O’Keeffe (Vic) Lynk & Co CO 03 TCR 17 1:15.7926 0:00.5459
10 74 Exclusive Switchboards Brad Harris (NSW) Honda Civic FK7 TCR 11 1:16.1062 0:00.8595
11 15 HMO Customer Racing Tom Oliphant (GBR) Hyundai i30N TCR 18 1:16.1922 0:00.9455
12 76 Exclusive Switchboards William Harris (NSW) Honda Civic FK7 TCR 11 1:16.8485 0:01.6018
13 22 Challenge Motorsport Iain McDougall (Vic) Audi RS3 LMS SEQ 19 1:16.8919 0:01.6452
14 99 Beyond Constructions 99M’Sport Marcus LaDelle (NSW) Audi RS3 TCR 18 1:17.1121 0:01.8654
Pos. Num. Team Driver Vehicle Class Laps Fastest Lap Gap
1 21 Secure Wealth S.Hodges/J.Ojeda BMW M4 X 10 1:15.6171*
2 118 DA Campbell Transport D.Campbell/C.Crick BMW M2 X 4 1:15.8941 0:00.2770
3 72 Sherrin Rentals Iain Sherrin BMW F82 M4 X 7 1:17.2611 0:01.6440
4 27 Sherrin Rentals Grant Sherrin BMW F82 M4 X 9 1:17.2903 0:01.6732
5 64 Cachet Homes C.Lillis/N.Callaghan Chevrolet Camaro SS A2 9 1:18.7334 0:03.1163
6 65 Cavanagh Electrics Matthew Holt HSV Clubsport A2 9 1:19.3889 0:03.7718
7 38 KCK Lubricants /Vics Timber Ben Gersekowski BMW M3 B2 9 1:19.7297 0:04.1126
8 71 Team Buccini Racing Paolo Buccini BMW M140i A1 8 1:19.7769 0:04.1598
9 321 321 Motorsport Chris Sutton Mitsubishi Evo X A1 10 1:21.5000 0:05.8829
10 70 TOA57D Motosport Allan Jarvis (NSW) VW Polo GTI C 9 1:27.6300 0:12.0129
11 39 Tongarra Rd Preschool D.Bailey/M.Thewlis Mini Cooper S R56 D 8 1:30.2285 0:14.6114
Pos. Num. Team Driver Vehicle Class Laps Fastest Lap Gap
1 67 Supercheap Auto Racing Nash Morris (Qld) Ford Mustang O 9 1:12.1547*
2 31 Custom Transport Equipment James Golding (Vic) Ford Mustang O 11 1:12.3581 0:00.2034
3 9 The Racing Academy Jordan Boys (NSW) Ford Mustang O 11 1:12.4873 0:00.3326
4 34 Team Valvoline GRM James Moffat (Vic) Ford Mustang O 9 1:12.5583 0:00.4036
5 75 Pioneer DJ Elliot Barbour (Vic) Chevrolet Camaro O 12 1:12.6028 0:00.4481
6 3 I.C.L Racing Ben Grice (Vic) Ford Mustang O 8 1:12.7833 0:00.6286
7 24 Breeze Racing Tim Slade (SA) Ford Mustang O 12 1:13.0978 0:00.9431
8 19 The Racing Academy Elliott Cleary (NSW) Ford Mustang O 12 1:13.0988 0:00.9441
9 30 Tom Hayman Motorsport Tom Hayman (NSW) Ford Mustang O 9 1:13.2663 0:01.1116
10 116 Sydney Property Care GRM Edan Thornburrow (NSW) Ford Mustang O 12 1:13.5018 0:01.3471
11 111 TFH Hire Services Todd Hazelwood (SA) Ford Mustang O 10 1:13.6419 0:01.4872
12 42 Team GRM Tom Davies (Vic) Ford Mustang O 11 1:13.6841 0:01.5294
13 7 Dream Racing Australia Jackson Rice (Vic) Chevrolet Camaro O 8 1:13.7421 0:01.5874
14 23 Holinger Racing John Holinger (Vic) Chevrolet Camaro P 11 1:14.9765 0:02.8218
15 200 Dream Racing Aust /Auto Fix Joshua Webster (Tas) Chevrolet Camaro O 10 1:15.4647 0:03.3100
16 8 Wealth Rite Racing Chris Pappas (Qld) Ford Mustang P 1
Pos. Num. Team Driver Vehicle Class Laps Fastest Lap Gap
1 9 Oil Baron Supply /Tim Macrow Miles Bromley Dallara F308/11 FO1 8 1:09.5150*
2 1 Tim Macrow Racing Trent Grubel Dallara F312 FO1 7 1:10.4337 0:00.9187
3 21 SP Tools /Tim Macrow Racing Ryan Macmillan Dallara F308/11 FO1 9 1:10.4842 0:00.9692
4 22 RBG Property Services Beau Russell Dallara F308/11 FO1 6 1:10.5514 0:01.0364
5 17 Gilmour Racing Kyle Evans Dallara F308/11 FO1 11 1:11.0632 0:01.5482
6 99 99 Motorsport Ryan Astley Dallara F308/11 FO1 8 1:11.9855 0:02.4705
7 23 GK Racing George Kantzios Dallara F304 FO1 8 1:13.3676 0:03.8526
8 93 Jetforms.com.au Christopher Sluraski Tatuus FT-50 FO2 9 1:13.7676 0:04.2526
9 3 Ruff Racing Gerrit Ruff Mygale M11 FO1 5 1:13.9201 0:04.4051
10 11 Evoheat /Volante Rosso Isaac McNeill Tatuus T014 FO4 10 1:14.2474 0:04.7324
11 4 State Fleet Services Matthew Roesler Tatuus FT-50 FO2 10 1:15.6813 0:06.1663
12 25 Motorkote /Tim Macrow Racing Joanne Ciconte Mygale M14 F4 FO4 9 1:16.5792 0:07.0642
13 43 Tim Macrow Racing Jayden Hamilton Mygale M14 F4 FO4 9 1:17.3333 0:07.8183
14 53 TCM Race Services Matthew Woodland Tatuus FT-50 FO2 9 1:21.7380 0:12.2230
Pos. Num. Team Driver Vehicle Laps Fastest Lap Time Gap
1 18 Team Valvoline GRM Aaron Cameron (Vic) Peugeot 308 TCR 10 1:14.9292*
2 71 Hangcha Racing Ben Bargwanna (Vic) Peugeot 308 TCR 14 1:15.2377 0:00.3085
3 2 Honda Wall Racing Tony D’Alberto (Vic) Honda Civic FK7 TCR 12 1:15.3052 0:00.3760
4 110 Tufflift Racing Zac Soutar (Vic) Audi RS3 LMS TCR 12 1:15.3498 0:00.4206
5 1 HMO Customer Racing Josh Buchan (NSW) Hyundai i30N Sedan 15 1:15.6598 0:00.7306
6 79 Team Valvoline GRM Ryan Casha (NSW) Peugeot 308 TCR 16 1:15.7316 0:00.8024
7 33 Schaeffler GRM Jordan Cox (NSW) Peugeot 308 TCR 14 1:15.7623 0:00.8331
8 15 HMO Customer Racing Tom Oliphant (GBR) Hyundai i30N TCR 15 1:15.8122 0:00.8830
9 11 Autoglym/Ashley Seward M’Sport Dylan O’Keeffe (Vic) Lynk & Co CO 03 TCR 13 1:16.0744 0:01.1452
10 74 Exclusive Switchboards Brad Harris (NSW) Honda Civic FK7 TCR 16 1:16.2198 0:01.2906
11 4 Carl Cox Motorsport Team MPC Clay Richards (Vic) Cupra 10 1:16.2782 0:01.3490
12 22 Challenge Motorsport Iain McDougall (Vic) Audi RS3 LMS SEQ 16 1:16.4571 0:01.5279
13 99 Beyond Constructions 99M’Sport Marcus LaDelle (NSW) Audi RS3 TCR 14 1:16.5064 0:01.5772
14 76 Exclusive Switchboards William Harris (NSW) Honda Civic FK7 TCR 13 1:16.5652 0:01.6360
15 29 Tufflift Racing Glenn Nirwan (IDN) Audi RS3 TCR 10 1:20.4624 0:05.5332
Pos. Num. Team Driver Vehicle Class Laps Fastest Lap Gap
1 21 Secure Wealth Simon Hodges BMW M4 X 21 1:16.5476*
2 27 Sherrin Rentals Grant Sherrin BMW F82 M4 X 18 1:17.2597 0:00.7121
3 118 DA Campbell Transport D.Campbell/C.Crick BMW M2 X 19 1:17.2824 0:00.7348
4 72 Sherrin Rentals Iain Sherrin BMW F82 M4 X 19 1:17.6734 0:01.1258
5 64 Cachet Homes Chris Lillis Chevrolet Camaro SS A2 20 1:19.8865 0:03.3389
6 65 Cavanagh Electrics Matthew Holt HSV Clubsport A2 20 1:19.9142 0:03.3666
7 71 Team Buccini Racing Paolo Buccini BMW M140i A1 18 1:20.4860 0:03.9384
8 38 KCK Lubricants /Vics Timber Ben Gersekowski BMW M3 B2 21 1:20.7539 0:04.2063
9 321 321 Motorsport Chris Sutton Mitsubishi Evo X A1 20 1:22.4231 0:05.8755
10 70 TOA57D Motosport A.Jarvis/R.Jarvis VW Polo GTI C 18 1:30.4779 0:13.9303
Pos. Num. Team Driver Vehicle Class Laps Fastest Lap Gap
1 75 Pioneer DJ Elliot Barbour (Vic) Chevrolet Camaro O 10 1:11.9320*
2 9 The Racing Academy Jordan Boys (NSW) Ford Mustang O 8 1:11.9829 0:00.0509
3 30 Tom Hayman Motorsport Tom Hayman (NSW) Ford Mustang O 13 1:12.2130 0:00.2810
4 34 Team Valvoline GRM James Moffat (Vic) Ford Mustang O 11 1:12.3123 0:00.3803
5 67 Supercheap Auto Racing Nash Morris (Qld) Ford Mustang O 11 1:12.4427 0:00.5107
6 3 I.C.L Racing Ben Grice (Vic) Ford Mustang O 13 1:12.4667 0:00.5347
7 24 Breeze Racing Tim Slade (SA) Ford Mustang o 13 1:12.6369 0:00.7049
8 31 Custom Transport Equipment James Golding (Vic) Ford Mustang O 14 1:12.6626 0:00.7306
9 19 The Racing Academy Elliott Cleary (NSW) Ford Mustang O 12 1:12.9139 0:00.9819
10 111 TFH Hire Services Todd Hazelwood (SA) Ford Mustang O 11 1:13.0304 0:01.0984
11 116 Sydney Property Care GRM Edan Thornburrow (NSW) Ford Mustang O 12 1:13.3992 0:01.4672
12 7 Dream Racing Australia Jackson Rice (Vic) Chevrolet Camaro O 8 1:13.7497 0:01.8177
13 23 Holinger Racing John Holinger (Vic) Chevrolet Camaro P 12 1:14.3327 0:02.4007
14 8 Wealth Rite Racing Chris Pappas (Qld) Ford Mustang P 12 1:14.7843 0:02.8523
15 42 Team GRM Tom Davies (Vic) Ford Mustang O 6 1:14.7941 0:02.8621
16 200 Dream Racing Aust /Auto Fix Joshua Webster (Tas) Chevrolet Camaro O 10 1:15.9951 0:04.0631
Pos. Num. Team Driver Vehicle Class Laps Fastest Lap Gap
1 9 Oil Baron Supply/Tim Macrow Miles Bromley Dallara F308/11 FO1 10 1:10.2022*
2 22 RBG Property Services Beau Russell Dallara F308/11 FO1 12 1:11.3403 0:01.1381
3 1 Tim Macrow Racing Trent Grubel Dallara F312 FO1 12 1:11.4974 0:01.2952
4 21 SP Tools /Tim Macrow Racing Ryan Macmillan Dallara F308/11 FO1 11 1:11.5373 0:01.3351
5 17 Gilmour Racing Kyle Evans Dallara F308/11 FO1 11 1:11.5443 0:01.3421
6 93 Jetforms.com.au Christopher Sluraski Tatuus FT-50 FO2 11 1:14.6946 0:04.4924
7 3 Ruff Racing Gerrit Ruff Mygale M11 FO1 9 1:15.5259 0:05.3237
8 11 Evoheat /Volante Rosso Isaac McNeill Tatuus T014 FO4 10 1:15.6481 0:05.4459
9 23 GK Racing George Kantzios Dallara F304 FO1 4 1:16.9887 0:06.7865
10 4 State Fleet Services Matthew Roesler Tatuus FT-50 FO2 11 1:17.4379 0:07.2357
11 43 Tim Macrow Racing Jayden Hamilton Mygale M14 F4 FO4 10 1:17.7085 0:07.5063
12 25 Motorkote /Tim Macrow Racing Joanne Ciconte Mygale M14 F4 FO4 10 1:21.0738 0:10.8716
13 53 TCM Race Services Matthew Woodland Tatuus FT-50 FO2 10 1:24.3009 0:14.0987